Members

Library Members

FIRST NATION CAUCUS

  1. Alderville First Nation Public Library
  2. Algonquins of Pikwakanagan Public Library
  3. Atikameksheng Anishnawbek Band No. 6 First Nation Public Library
  4. Aundeck-Omni-Kaning First Nation Public Library
  5. Beausoleil First Nation Public Library [Caucus Delegate]
  6. Big Grassy First Nation Public Library
  7. Bkejwanong First Nation Public Library
  8. Chippewas of Georgina Island First Nation Public Library
  9. Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point Public Library
  10. Chippewas of Nawash- Ninda-Kikaendjigae Public Library
  11. Chippewas of Rama Public Library
  12. Curve Lake First Nation Public Library
  13. Delaware First Nation Public Library
  14. Dokis First Nation Public Library
  15. Garden River First Nation Public Library
  16. Henvey Inlet First Nation Public Library
  17. Iskatewizaagegan  First Nation Public Library
  18. Lac Seul First Nation Public Library
  19. Magnetawan First Nation Public Library
  20. Mattagami First Nation Public Library
  21. M’Chigeeng First Nation Public Library
  22. Mississauga First Nation Public Library
  23. Mississaugas of the New Credit First Nation Public Library
  24. Mississaugas of Scugog Island First Nation Public Library
  25. Mohawks of Akwesasne Library & Cultural Centre
  26. Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte Kanhiote Tyeninaga Territory Public Library
  27. Naotkamegwanning First Nation Public Library
  28. Nipissing First Nation Public Library
  29. Ojibways of the Pic River First Nation Public Library
  30. Rainy River First Nation Public Library
  31. Sachigo Lake First Nation Public Library
  32. Sagamok Anishnawbek First Nation Public Library
  33. Saugeen First Nation Public Library
  34. Seine River First Nation Public Library
  35. Serpent River First Nation Public Library
  36. Shawanaga First Nation Public Library
  37. Sheshegwaning First Nation Public Library
  38. Six Nations Public Library [Caucus Delegate]
  39. Temagami First Nation Public Library
  40. Thessalon First Nation Public Library
  41. Wabauskang First Nation Public Library
  42. Wahta First Nation Public Library
  43. Wasauksing First Nation Public Library
  44. Whitefish River First Nation Public Library
  45. Wikwemikong First Nation Public Library

FRANCOPHONE CAUCUS

  1. Alfred Plantagenet Public Library
  2. Armstrong Township Public Library
  3. Bibliotheque Publique de Hearst Public Library
  4. Bibliothèque Publique de Clarence-Rockland Public Library  [Caucus Delegate]
  5. Clarence-Rockland Public Library
  6. Fauquier Strickland Public Library
  7. Moonbeam Public Library
  8. Russell Public Library/Bibliotheque Publique de Russell
  9. Val Rita Harty Public Library

LARGE URBAN CAUCUS (CELUPL)

  1. Ajax Public Library
  2. Barrie Public Library
  3. Brampton Public Library
  4. Brantford Public Library
  5. Burlington Public Library
  6. Cambridge Idea Exchange
  7. Clarington Public Library
  8. Guelph Public Library
  9. Hamilton Public Library
  10. Kingston Frontenac Public Library
  11. Kitchener Public Library [Caucus Delegate]
  12. London Public Library
  13. Markham Public Library
  14. Milton Public Library
  15. Mississauga Library System
  16. Newmarket Public Library
  17. Niagara Falls Public Library [Caucus Delegate]
  18. Oakville Public Library
  19. Oshawa Public Library
  20. Ottawa Public Library [Caucus Delegate]
  21. Pickering Public Library
  22. Richmond Hill Public Library
  23. Sault Ste. Marie Public Library [Caucus Delegate]
  24. St. Catharines Public Library
  25. Thunder Bay Public Library [Caucus Delegate]
  26. Vaughan Public Libraries [Caucus Delegate]
  27. Whitby Public Library
  28. Windsor Public Library

SMALL / MEDIUM CAUCUS

  1. Addington Highlands Public Library
  2. Aurora Public Library
  3. Belleville Public Library
  4. The Blue Mountains Public Library [Caucus Delegate]
  5. Bracebridge Public Library
  6. Bradford Public Library
  7. Brighton Public Library
  8. Brockville Public Library
  9. Caledon Public Library
  10. Cavan Monaghan Public Library
  11. Cobourg Public Library
  12. Collingwood Public Library
  13. Cornwall Public Library
  14. East Gwillimbury Public Library
  15. Emo Township Public Library
  16. Fort Erie Public Library
  17. Gananoque Public Library
  18. Georgina Public Library
  19. Gravenhurst Public Library
  20. Grimsby Public Library
  21. Haldimand County Public Library
  22. Halton Hills Public Library
  23. Hanover Public Library
  24. Huntsville Public Library
  25. Innisfil Public Library
  26. King Township Public Library
  27. Lake of Bays Public Library
  28. Leeds & The Thousand Islands Public Library
  29. Lincoln Public Library
  30. Madawaska Valley Public Library (formerly Barry’s Bay and Area)
  31. Massey and Township Public Library
  32. Meaford Public Library
  33. Midland Public Library
  34. Mississippi Mills Public Library
  35. Muskoka Lakes Public Library
  36. New Tecumseth Public Library
  37. Niagara-on-the-Lake Public Library
  38. Orangeville Public Library
  39. Orillia Public Library
  40. Otonabee-South Monaghan Public Library
  41. Owen Sound & North Grey Union Public Library
  42. Penetanguishine Public Library
  43. Perth East Public Library
  44. Petawawa Public Library
  45. Peterborough Public Library
  46. Port Colborne Public Library
  47. Port Hope Public Library
  48. Powassan & District Union Public Library
  49. Quinte West Public Library
  50. Renfrew Public Library
  51. Rideau Lakes Public Library
  52. Township of Selwyn Public Library (formerly Smith-Ennismore-Lakefield)
  53. Shelburne Public Library
  54. Smiths Falls Public Library
  55. Springwater Township Public Library
  56. St. Mary’s Public Library
  57. St. Thomas Public Library
  58. Stratford Public Library [Caucus Delegate]
  59. Thorold Public Library
  60. Timmins Public Library
  61. Trent Lakes Public Library (formerly: Galway-Cavendish & Harvey Township)
  62. Tweed Public Library
  63. Wainfleet Township Public Library
  64. Waterloo Public Library
  65. Welland Public Library
  66. West Grey Public Library
  67. West Gwillimbury Public Library
  68. Whitchurch-Stouffville Public Library [Caucus Delegates]
  69. Woodstock Public Library

NORTHERN CAUCUS

  1. Assiginack Public Library
  2. Atikokan Public Library
  3. Black River-Matheson Public Library
  4. Blind River Public Library
  5. Bonfield Public Library
  6. Bruce Mines & Plummer Additional Union Public Library
  7. Burk’s Falls, Armour & Ryerson Union Public Library
  8. Callander Public Library
  9. Chapleau Public Library
  10. Cobalt Public Library
  11. Cochrane Public Library
  12. Dorion Public Library
  13. Dryden Public Library
  14. Ear Falls Public Library
  15. East Ferris Public Library
  16. French River Public Library
  17. James Township Public Library (formerly Elk Lake Public Library)
  18. Elliot Lake Public Library
  19. Englehart Public Library
  20. Espanola Public Library
  21. Fort Frances Public Library
  22. Georgian Bay Public Library
  23. Greenstone Public Library
  24. Hornepayne Public Library
  25. Ignace Public Library
  26. Iroquois Falls Public Library (Bibliotheque Publique De Iroquois Falls Public Library)
  27. Kapuskasing Public Library
  28. Kearney & Area Public Library
  29. Kirkland Lake / Teck Centennial Public Library
  30. Larder Lake Public Library
  31. Markstay-Warren Public Library
  32. McGarry Public Library
  33. Nipigon Public Library
  34. Oliver Paipoonge Library
  35. Parry Sound Public Library
  36. Perry Township Public Library
  37. Red Lake Public Library
  38. Red Rock Public Library
  39. St. Charles Public Library
  40. St. Joseph Township Public Library
  41. Schreiber Public Library
  42. Seguin Township Public Library
  43. Sioux Lookout Public Library
  44. South River/Machar Union Public Library
  45. Sundridge-Strong Union Public Library
  46. Temiskaming Shores Public Library [Caucus Delegate]
  47. Terrace Bay Public Library
  48. Thessalon Union Public Library
  49. Wawa Public Library
  50. West Nipissing Public Library
  51. White River Public Library
  52. Whitestone-Hagerman Public Library

RURAL CAUCUS

  1. Alnwick/Haldimand Public Library
  2. Asphodel-Norwood Public Library
  3. Bancroft Public Library
  4. Bonnechere Public Library
  5. County of Brant Public Library
  6. Brock Township Public Library
  7. Bruce County Public Library
  8. Carlow/Mayo Public Library
  9. Carleton Place Public Library
  10. Centre Hastings Public Library
  11. Chatham-Kent Public Library
  12. Clearview Public Library [Caucus Delegate]
  13. Cochrane Public Library [Caucus Delegate]
  14. Deep River Public Library
  15. Essa Public Library
  16. Grand Valley Public Library
  17. Township of Greater Madawaska Public Library
  18. Grey Highlands Public Library
  19. Hastings Highlands Public Library
  20. City of Kawartha Lakes Public Library
  21. Killaloe & District Public Library
  22. Lanark Highlands Public Library
  23. Laurentian Hills Public Library
  24. Marmora & Lake Public Library
  25. Merrickville Public Library
  26. North Kawartha Public Library
  27. North Perth Public Library
  28. Pelham Public Library
  29. Prescott Public Library
  30. Ramara Public Library
  31. Severn Township Public Library
  32. Stirling-Rawdon Public Library
  33. Tay Township Public Library
  34. Trent Hills Public Library
  35. West Lincoln Public Library
  36. West Perth Public Library

TORONTO CAUCUS

  1. Toronto Public Library [Caucus Delegates]

Associate Members

Delegates

A complete list of Delegates can be found on the Board of Directors page.